Results 2018 Kyodia Cup – Kumite

/Results 2018 Kyodia Cup – Kumite
Results 2018 Kyodia Cup – Kumite 2018-05-24T13:26:41+00:00
Tournament Name Kyodai
Category Kumite Total
Category Division Competitor Points Points Place
(Kumite)
5 & Under (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (S1)- Vladyslav Shchudlyak 10 10 1st
Aliaksei Dantsevich 9 9 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S2)- Jeancarlos Figueroa 10 10 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Brown (S3)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Black (S4)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite)
5 & Under (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (S5)- Adrianna Oquendo 10 10 1st
Edanur Demirgil 9 9 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S6)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Brown (S7)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Black (S8)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite)
6-7 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (S9)- Aykhan Asianov 10 10 1st
Elvin Ibrahim 9 9 2nd
Massai Viala 8 8 3rd
Jacob Castro 8 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S10)- Myles Frazier 10 10 1st
Carter Nurse 9 9 2nd
Sasuke Meguro 8 8 3rd
Kwami Bethea 8 8 3rd
Brown (S11)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Black (S12)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite)
6-7 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (S13)- Leila Vergara 10 10 1st
Nicole Kolyuzhko 9 9 2nd
Kennedy Sharpe 8 8 3rd
Barbare Isiulawi 8 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S14)- Samantha Zadrima 10 10 1st
Caroline Mohammadi 9 9 2nd
Michelle Vyprynyuk 8 8 3rd
Nicmady Jimenez 8 8 3rd
Brown (S15)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Black (S16)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite)
8-9 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (S17)- Anthony Zonvovskiy 10 10 1st
Shokhrukh Ubaydullaev 9 9 2nd
Maxim Karanevskii 8 8 3rd
Ferris Russel Sanchez 8 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S18)- Jojo Castro 10 10 1st
Daniel Yang 9 9 2nd
Gino Santos 8 8 3rd
Paul Belfand 8 8 3rd
Brown (S19)- Bryant McCoy 10 10 1st
Asim Deen 9 9 2nd
Christian Amores 8 8 3rd
0 3rd
Black (S20)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite)
8-9 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (S21)- Aylin Alirzaeva 10 10 1st
Anelaya Escoto 9 9 2nd
Robiya Abdulazizova 8 8 3rd
Brianna Pumarejo 8 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S22)- Phoenix Rauceo 10 10 1st
Alena Bradshaw 9 9 2nd
Sude Oktay 8 8 3rd
Mercanli Gulisan 8 8 3rd
Brown (S23)- Sierra Deodhari 10 10 1st
Mirella Vasquez 9 9 2nd
Kamila Guaitarilla 8 8 3rd
Marlee Karounos 8 8 3rd
Black (S24)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite)
10-11 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (S25)- Nazario Allen 10 10 1st
Theo Uy 9 9 2nd
Brendan Freidei 8 8 3rd
Ethan Kandel 8 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S26)- Kevin Paucay 10 10 1st
Dawid Bryniarski 9 9 2nd
Kadeem Roache 8 8 3rd
Farrell Ryan Sanchez 8 8 3rd
Brown (S27)- Samuel Hsu 10 10 1st
Ariel River 9 9 2nd
Timothy Kwa 8 8 3rd
Frank Passaniel 8 8 3rd
Black (S28)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite)
10-11 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (S29)- Sena Nicholas 10 10 1st
Emil Arooj 9 9 2nd
Aliza Erkinova 8 8 3rd
Sharon Liu 8 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S30)- Cara Kelly 10 10 1st
Jacklyn Tsipkis 9 9 2nd
Zerina Ganic 8 8 3rd
Alyssa Basropansingh 8 8 3rd
Brown (S31)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Black (S32)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite)
12-13 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (S33)- Harlem Espinosa 10 10 1st
Gela Tetrauli 9 9 2nd
Otabek Rustamov 8 8 3rd
Hussan Khan 8 8 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S34)- Philip Kolykhalov 10 10 1st
Edward Pilch 9 9 2nd
Joshua Mackhanlall 8 8 3rd
Jonathan River 8 8 3rd
Brown (S35)- Darryl Marimon-Gadson 10 10 1st
Daniel Ellis 9 9 2nd
Jonathan Cortes 8 8 3rd
Daniel Paz 8 8 3rd
Black (S36)- Braden Fullman 10 10 1st
Kaiet Coraizaca 9 9 2nd
Kenneth Patterson 8 8 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite)
12-13 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (S37)- Raquel Heifitz 10 10 1st
Musabikha Khayriddinova 9 9 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S38)- Zaira Rogers 10 10 1st
Nadia Magomedova 9 9 2nd
Veronica Anty 8 8 3rd
Natella Andriasova 8 8 3rd
Brown (S39)- Emma Van Wickler 10 10 1st
Hayrunnisa Demirgil 9 9 2nd
Eylem Cetin 8 8 3rd
Sarah Marin 8 8 3rd
Black (S40)- Aziah Santiago 10 10 1st
Yahelis Vega 9 9 2nd
Jalisa Gonzalez 8 8 3rd
April Alameda 8 8 3rd
(Kumite)
14-15 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (S41)- Craig Jermain 10 10 1st
Karim Attia 9 9 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S42)- Bryan Sinchi 10 10 1st
Ethan Danilo 9 9 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Brown (S43)- Demir Feratoric 10 10 1st
Zach Karounos 9 9 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Black (S44)- Nicholas Guadra 10 10 1st
Aaron Vusanjin 9 9 2nd
Rafael Matute 8 8 3rd
Ari Azoulay 8 8 3rd
(Kumite)
14-15 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (S45)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S46)- Babe Kircoroglu 10 10 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Brown (S47)- Etel Tumpsh 10 10 1st
Dina Ganic 9 9 2nd
Jada Lyn 8 8 3rd
Ayse Demirgil 8 8 3rd
Black (S48)- Kimberly Oliva 10 10 1st
Geraldine Rojas 9 9 2nd
Victoria Tatarynova 8 8 3rd
Hailey Ann Galvan 8 8 3rd
(Kumite)
16-17 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange (S49)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S50)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Brown (S51)- Joel Clyne 10 10 1st
Gabriel Fishkin 9 9 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Black (S52)- Logan Witte 10 10 1st
Kohei Clark 9 9 2nd
Anthony Giacorello 8 8 3rd
Jonathan Merola 8 8 3rd
(Kumite)
16-17 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange (S53)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S54)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Brown (S55)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Black (S56)- Citally Martinez-Valle 10 10 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite)
18-34 (Men)
White, Yellow Orange (S57)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S58)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Brown (S59)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite)
18-34 (Woman)
White, Yellow Orange (S60)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S61)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Brown (S62)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite)
35 & Over (Men)
White, Yellow Orange (S63)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S64)- Jose Sanles 10 10 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Brown (S65)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Black (S66)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite)
35 & Over (Women)
White, Yellow Orange (S67)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S68)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Brown (S69)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Black (S70)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite)
45 & Over (Men)
White, Yellow Orange (S71)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S72)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Brown (S73)- Andre Mason 10 10 1st
Manny Fernandez 9 9 2nd
Jonathan Fluerant 8 8 3rd
Roman Swift 8 8 3rd
Black (S74)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite)
45 & Over (Women)
White, Yellow Orange (S75)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Blue, Green, Purple (S76)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Brown (S77)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
Black (S78)- 0 1st
0 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Black Belt – Women)
18-34
(Kumite <132 pounds) (S79L) Dieo Wane 10 10 1st
Jessica Corbin 9 9 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
18-34
(Kumite >132 pounds) (S79H) Christy Day 10 10 1st
Dianne Spence 9 9 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Black Belt – Men)
18-34
(Kumite <154 pounds) (S80L) Joey Castro 10 10 1st
Marvin Hidalgo 9 9 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite <175 pounds) (S80M) Adam Rotbart 10 10 1st
Christopher Randall 9 9 2nd
0 3rd
0 3rd
(Kumite >175 pounds) (S80H) Luis Emiliano 10 10 1st
Armando Bennett 9 9 2nd
Mohamed Mohamed 8 8 3rd
0 3rd