2019 Tournament Results – Kata

//2019 Tournament Results – Kata
2019 Tournament Results – Kata 2019-11-26T12:20:00+00:00
CategoryDivisionCompetitorKyodai Cup ResultsLa Puppet Classic Results25th Traditional Invitational Championship ResultsTotal PointsPlace
(Kata)
6-7 (Boys)
Blue, Green, Purple(F10)- Matthew De Costa89171st
David Butler882nd
(Kata)
6-7 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange(F13)-Adrianna Oquendo 81010281st
Blue, Green, Purple(F14)-Emaline Seybert 991st
Kennedy Sharpe882nd
(Kata)
8-9 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange(F-17)Xavier Lide881st
Blue, Green, Purple(F18)-Obinna Okoli 991st
Brown(F19)-Jonathan Oquendo 10810281st
(Kata)
8-9 (Girls)
Blue, Green, Purple(F22)-Leila Vergara1088261st
Kennedy Sharpe 910192nd
Ashley Liu 99183rd
Giselle Meetens 89173rd
Brown(F23)-Alexis Jose1010201st
Milania Jose98172nd
Reese Peleckis883rd
Black(F24)-Ella Jeane Vales9910281st
(Kata)
10-11 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange(F25)-Zachary Turingan101010301st
Anthony LoCastro98172nd
Joshua Reynoso88163rd
Jahmani Rattray883rd
Jaydin Williams883rd
Blue, Green, Purple(F26)-Jayden Vergara101010301st
Eshaan Kandel 98172nd
Brown(F27)-Ricky Guzman991st
Black(F28)-Timothy Kwa101010301st
Ariel River899262nd
(Kata)
10-11 (Girls)
Blue, Green, Purple(F30)-Karrin Smith881st
(Kata)
10-11 (Girls)
Brown(F31)-Alena Bradshaw881st
Black(F32)-Sierra Deodhari1010201st
Kamila Guaitarilla10102nd
Diana Ramos993rd
(Kata)
12-13 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange(F33)-Alan Agustin 991st
Alexander Torres991st
Blue, Green, Purple(F34)-Julaan Ince881st
Brown(F35)-Kaleem Mohammed881st
Jonathan River881st
Shelrick Stewart881st
Black(F36)-Samual Hsu8810261st
Benjamin Valenzuela88162nd
Daniel Paz 10103rd
Aidan Nakajima-Wu993rd
(Kata)
12-13 (Girls)
Brown(F39)-Lahani Murphy899261st
Cara Kelly109192nd
Sharon Liu993rd
Black(F40)-Zaira Rogers88161st
Tayara Manchem992nd
(Kata)
14-15 (Boys)
Brown(F43)-Joshua Mackhanlall89171st
Black(F44)-Martin Lopez881st
(Kata)
14-15 (Girls)
Blue, Green, Purple(F46)-Charlene Nedd 91010291st
Brown(F47)-Fiorella Tomasto9108271st
Black(F48)-Aziah Santizo1010201st
Amelia Lint89172nd
(Kata)
16-17 (Boys)
Black(F52)-Brandon Nakajima-Wu109191st
Nicholas Mackhanlall992nd
(Kata)
16-17 (Girls)
Black(F56)-Destiny Vergara10101st
Nicky Lopez992nd
(Kata)
18-34 (Men)
White, Yellow Orange(F57)-Brandon Tracey10101st
(Kata)
45 & Over (Men)
Blue, Green, Purple(F72)-Keith Smith101010301st
Black(F73)-Sensei Edwin Concepcion10101st
(Black Belt - Women)
18-34
(Kata)(F79)-Sandy Soordo10101st
Destiny Vergara882nd
Christy Dey882nd
(Black Belt - Men)
18-34
(Kata Japanese)(F80J)Brandon Nakajima-Wu1010201st
Marc Guzman992nd
Grand ChampionFemaleSandy ScordoGC