2019 Tournament Results – Kumite

/2019 Tournament Results – Kumite
2019 Tournament Results – Kumite 2019-11-26T12:39:26+00:00
CategoryDivisionCompetitorKyodai Cup ResultsLa Puppet Classic Results25th Traditional Invitational Championship ResultsTotal PointsPlace 
(Kumite)
6-7 (Boys)
Blue, Green, Purple(S10)- Matthew De Costa899261st
David Butler882nd
(Kumite)
6-7 (Girls)
White, Yellow Orange(S13)-Adrianna Oquendo10910291st
Sofia Zak882nd
Blue, Green, Purple(S14)-Emaline Seybert10101st
Kennedy Sharpe992nd
(Kumite)
8-9 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange(S17)-Kana Delancy881st
Xavier Lide881st
Blue, Green, Purple(S18)-Obinna Okoli10101st
Ethan Bazile882nd
Brown(S19)-Jonathan Oquendo9910281st
(Kumite)
8-9 (Girls)
Blue, Green, Purple(S22)-Leila Vergara10109291st
Kennedy Sharpe 888242nd
Giselle Meetens 98173rd
Ashley Liu883rd
Brown(S23)-Alexis Jose10810281st
Milania Jose999272nd
Black(S24)-Ella Jeane Vales989261st
(Kumite)
10-11 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange(S25)-Anthony Locastro988251st
Joshua Reynoso898251st
Zachary Turingan1010202nd
Jahmani Rattray10103rd
Jaydin Williams883rd
Blue, Green, Purple(S26)-Jayden Vergara99181st
Obinna Okoli10102nd
Eshaan Kandel10102nd
Black(S28)-Timothy Kwa989261st
Ariel River898252nd
(Kumite)
10-11 (Girls)
Blue, Green, Purple(S30)-Karrin Smith10910291st
(Kumite)
10-11 (Girls)
Brown(S31)-Alena Bradshaw 988251st
Black(S32)-Sierra Deodhari109191st
Diana Ramos98172nd
Kamila Guaitarilla88163rd
(Kumite)
12-13 (Boys)
White, Yellow Orange(S33)-Alexander Torres991st
(Kumite)
12-13 (Boys)
Blue, Green, Purple(S34)-Sym Thorpe 88161st
Julaan Ince 882nd
Brown(S35)-Shelrick Stewart88161st
Black(S36)-Aidan Nakajima-Wu810181st
Samual Hsu89172nd
Frank Passanisi98172nd
Daniel Paz 10103rd
Antony Makaveya883rd
(Kumite)
12-13 (Girls)(S39)-Lehani Murphy988251st
Cara Kelly1010202nd
(Kumite)
12-13 (Girls)
Black(S40)-Zaira Rogers991st
(Kumite)
14-15 (Boys)
Brown(S43)-Joshua Mackhanlall88161st
Julaan Ince88161st
Black(S44)-Nicholas Yika-Cuadra810181st
(Kumite)
14-15 (Girls)
Blue, Green, Purple(S46)-Charlene Nedd 888241st
Brown(S47)-Fiorella Tomasto998261st
Gloria Rosendo10102nd
Black(S48)-Aziah Santizo10101st
Amelia Lint882nd
Alena Bradshaw882nd
(Kumite)
16-17 (Boys)
Black(S52)-Jonathan Merola1010201st
Nicholas Machhanlall88162nd
Brandon Nakajima-Wu10103rd
(Kumite)
16-17 (Girls)
Black(S56)-Destiny Vergara10101st
Nicky Lopez992nd
(Kumite)
18-34 (Men)
White, Yellow Orange(S57)-Brandon Tracey10101st
(Kumite)
45 & Over (Men)
Blue, Green, Purple(S72)-Keith Smith1010201st
(Black Belt - Women)
18-34
(Kumite <132 pounds)(S79L)Destiny Vergara1010201st
18-34
(Kumite >132 pounds)(S79H)Christy Dey 10101st
(Black Belt - Men)
18-34
(Kumite <154 pounds) (S80L)Jonathan Merola991st
(Kumite <175 pounds)(S80M)Mohammed Bachir Cisse109191st
(Kumite >175 pounds)(S80H)Mohamed S. Mohamed910191st
Grand ChampionFemaleDestiny Vergara
To add 3rd draft, Not on Original Results